Lychee and Kale Print

$125.00
  • Lychee and Kale Print

The Lychee is a tropical fruit tree native to the Guangdong and Fujian provinces of China and now cultivated in many parts of the world. The fresh fruit has a "delicate, whitish pulp" with a floral smell and a fragrant, sweet flavor. Since this perfume-like flavor is lost in the process of canning, the fruit is usually eaten fresh.

Plant Information
Common Names: Leechee, Lychee
Botanical Name: Litchi chinensis
Family: Sapindaceae (Soapberry family)

Also Pictured: Ornamental Crane Red (flowering Kale)

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 9” x 12” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle Photo Rag® Metallic 340gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.