Nasturtium Print

$125.00
  • Nasturtium Print

The Nasturtium is an easy-to-grow annual edible with showy intensely bright flowers. The flower, leaves, and green flower buds can all be eaten. Related to garden cress and mustard, the flavor has a noteworthy peppery, tangy taste.

Plant Information
Common Name: Indian Cress
Botanical Name: Tropaeolum majus
Family: Tropaeolaceae

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 9” x 12” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle Photo Rag® Metallic 340gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.