Mammoth Melting Sugar Pea Print

$125.00
  • Mammoth Melting Sugar Pea Print

Mammoth Melting Sugar, an old and highly esteemed heirloom pea is delectably sweet. The large edible tender pods have a mouthwatering crunch. We love them raw right out of the garden or stir-fried with olive oil, garlic, and lemon!

Plant Information
Common Name: Garden or Field Peas
Botanical Name: Pisum sativum
Family: Leguminosae

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 9” x 12” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle Photo Rag® Metallic 340gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.