Fiddlehead Fern Print

$125.00
  • Fiddlehead Fern Print

Fiddlehead ferns are one of spring’s wild delicacies. If you pick them just after they emerge from their subterranean slumber but before they unfurl, they make a delicious, nutritious addition to any meal. They taste like a cross between a crispy string bean and young asparagus, and they’re packed with Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids, iron, potassium, and fiber.

Plant Information
Common Names: Black Trumpet, Horn of Plenty
Botanical Name: Craterellus cornucopioides
Family: Cantharellaceae

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 8” x 8” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle German Etching® 310gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.