Lacinato Kale Print

$125.00
  • Lacinato Kale Print

Lacinato Kale, an easy to grow brassica dates back to 18th-century Italian cuisine. It has a nutty, earthy flavor that is particularly well suited to braising in olive oil and garlic and in hearty soups. It is listed among the plants Thomas Jefferson grew in his 1777 garden at Monticello.

Plant Information
Common Names: Dinosaur Kale, Tuscan Kale
Variety Pictured: Nero Di Toscana Cabbage
Botanical Name: Brassica Oleracea 'Lacinato'
Family: Brassicas

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 9” x 12” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle German Etching® 310gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.