Chinese Yellow Cucumber Print

$125.00
  • Chinese Yellow Cucumber Print

The Chinese Yellow Cucumber is a very rare heirloom variety native to mainland China. The oval-shaped cucumber has a beautiful variegated yellow-orangish brown skin with subtle hints of lemony flavor once ripened. Widely used for soup making in Chinese households, the yellow cucumber is cut into cubes and boiled.

Plant Information
Common Names: Lemon Cucumber
Variety Pictured: Chinese Yellow Cucumber
Botanical Name: Cucumis sativus
Family: Cucurbits

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 8” x 8” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle German Etching® 310gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.