Artichoke Print

$125.00
  • Artichoke Print

The artichoke, a member of the thistle family, has been cultivated and enjoyed since the time of the Romans. Artichoke is both a nutritious vegetable and a beautiful landscape plant. Plants can reach 3 feet in height and width, and the flower, if allowed to bloom, can be 7 inches in diameter.

Plant Information
Common Names: Artichoke, Globe Thistle
Botanical Name: Cynara scolymus
Family: Asteraceae

Print Information
Custom Archival Giclee Print, Signed by Artist
Dimensions: 9” x 12” with a ½” white border
Paper: Hahnemühle Photo Rag® Metallic 340gsm

*Please inquire about shipping costs for international orders.